Listing Courtesy of:
LERA MLS / Move Up America - Contact: clay@moveupamerica.com - (512) 844-7600
LERA MLS / Move Up America - Contact: clay@moveupamerica.com - (512) 844-7600 4053 Bermuda Ln Seguin, TX 78155
Pending (181 Days)
$247,732 (USD)
MLS #:
1924466
1924466
Lot Size
4,792 SQFT
4,792 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
2025
Listed By
Clay Woodard, Move Up America, Contact: clay@moveupamerica.com - (512) 844-7600
Source
LERA MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 5:09 PM GMT+0000
LERA MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 5:09 PM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $600
Living Area
- 1,619 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 01, 2026
Price Changed
$247,732
0%
$1,000
Mar 11, 2026
Price Changed
$246,732
-1%
-$2,000
Feb 25, 2026
Price Changed
$248,732
0%
-$1,100
Feb 05, 2026
Price Changed
$249,832
-1%
-$3,000
Jan 28, 2026
Price Changed
$252,832
-6%
-$16,000
Jan 21, 2026
Price Changed
$268,832
0%
$500
Nov 21, 2025
Listed
$268,332
-
-
Additional Information: Move Up America | clay@moveupamerica.com - (512) 844-7600
Location
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate LLC and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Description