435 Layne Overlook San Antonio, TX 78245
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoLERA MLS / Marti Realty Group - Contact:  Chris@martirealtygroup.com - (210) 660-1098

  435 Layne Overlook San Antonio, TX 78245

Pending (71 Days)
$208,999 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,402
SQFT

Description

The Kitson - This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining during gatherings. An owner's suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms along the side of the home, which are comfortable spaces. Estimated Completion June 2026. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

MLS #:
1948245
Taxes
$2(2026)
Lot Size
4,792 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2026
Style
One Story
School District
Northside
County
Bexar County

Listed By

Christopher Marti, Marti Realty Group, Contact: Chris@martirealtygroup.com - (210) 660-1098
Source
LERA MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 5:09 PM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $44
Living Area
  • 1,402 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 29, 2026
Price Changed
$208,999
-3%
-$7,000
Apr 24, 2026
Price Changed
$215,999
-1%
-$2,000
Apr 21, 2026
Price Changed
$217,999
-1%
-$2,000
Apr 17, 2026
Price Changed
$219,999
-3%
-$6,000
Apr 13, 2026
Price Changed
$225,999
0%
-$1,000
Apr 02, 2026
Price Changed
$226,999
-3%
-$7,000
Mar 30, 2026
Price Changed
$233,999
0%
-$1,000
Mar 27, 2026
Price Changed
$234,999
0%
-$1,000
Mar 24, 2026
Price Changed
$235,999
0%
$1,000
Mar 18, 2026
Price Changed
$234,999
2%
$4,000
Mar 16, 2026
Price Changed
$230,999
-4%
-$10,000
Mar 11, 2026
Listed
$240,999
-
-
Additional Information: Marti Realty Group | Chris@martirealtygroup.com - (210) 660-1098
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate LLC and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.